Is Noi Sirius Traditional Icelandic Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- factory which works with milk
factory which works with milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 45% Coffee Ingredients: Dark chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), bourbon vanilla. Cocoa dry solids min. 45%), toffee 10% (sugar, glucose syrup, butterfat, salt, natural flavors, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), sea salt 0.4%. Produced in a factory which works with milk, soy, tree nuts, and wheat
Check Noi Sirius Traditional Icelandic Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noi Sirius Traditional Icelandic Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


