Is NOKA Superfood Smoothie Organic Mango Coconut Smoothie Pouch Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright tropical fruit flavor balanced by subtle creaminess; smooth, pourable texture that stays cohesive rather than watery. Commonly used as a quick breakfast or snack, blended into shakes, or even given to children on the go. Reviewers mention reliable portability and taste, with occasional comments noting variable thickness across batches.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flavor
- organic coconut
organic coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical fruit flavor balanced by subtle creaminess; smooth, pourable texture that stays cohesive rather than watery. Commonly used as a quick breakfast or snack, blended into shakes, or even given to children on the go. Reviewers mention reliable portability and taste, with occasional comments noting variable thickness across batches.
Ingredients
Organic Mango, Organic Banana, Organic Apple, Water, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Flavor, Organic Camu Camu Berry, Organic Coconut Flavor
Check NOKA Superfood Smoothie Organic Mango Coconut Smoothie Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOKA Superfood Smoothie Organic Mango Coconut Smoothie Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
NOKA Superfood Smoothie Organic Mango Coconut Smoothie Pouch is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


