Is Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Creamy Mocha Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

roasted almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds (33%) (Almonds (98%), Canola Oil ), White Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 (From soy)), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (From soy), 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Coffee Supreme's Supreme Blend Coffee (0.6%), Cocoa Powder, Icing Sugar

Check Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Creamy Mocha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Creamy Mocha is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go