Is Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Raspberry Tang Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural vanilla flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (66%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (From soy), 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Roasted Almonds (33%) (Almonds (98%), Canola Oil ), Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder (0.4%), Icing Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Raspberry Tang against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Raspberry Tang in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Raspberry Tang is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


