Is NOMADIC BLEND GOURMET HONEY ROAST PEANUTS, RAISINS, GLAZED WALNUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, NOMADIC BLEND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • frosted walnuts
  • walnuts
  • cashews

frosted walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND XANTHAN GUM), RAISINS, FROSTED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR), CASHEWS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOY BEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.

Check NOMADIC BLEND GOURMET HONEY ROAST PEANUTS, RAISINS, GLAZED WALNUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, NOMADIC BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad