Is NON DAIRY CULTURED BEVERAGE, MANGO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • dextrin

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CULTURED MANGO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, ORANGE), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CULTURE ENHANCER (FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT POWDER, DEXTRIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MANGO), NATURAL COLOR (BETA CAROTENE), CONTAINS LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM SN35N

Check NON DAIRY CULTURED BEVERAGE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie