Is NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT MILK, POMEGRANATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flake

chocolate flake

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLA), POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE [POMEGRANATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID (FROM A VEGETABLE SOURCE)], INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE, SEA SALT.

Check NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT MILK, POMEGRANATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping