Is NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT MILK, POMEGRANATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
- coconut oil
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLA), POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE [POMEGRANATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID (FROM A VEGETABLE SOURCE)], INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE, SEA SALT.
Check NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT MILK, POMEGRANATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT MILK, POMEGRANATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


