Is NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SUMMER BERRY SWIRL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut
- organic evaporated coconut sugar
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM*), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC BERRY SWIRL (ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SUMMER BERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SUMMER BERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


