Is Non-Fat Greek Yogurt Fruit on the Bottom Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured nonfat milk, peaches, cane sugar, water, fruit pectin, natural flavours, locust bean gum, lemon juice, concentrate 6 live active cultures S.Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L.Casei, and L. Rhamnosus

Check Non-Fat Greek Yogurt Fruit on the Bottom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go