Is NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT WITH BLUEBERRIES AND ORGANIC HONEY OAT GRANOLA, VANILLA GREEK YOGURT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- honey granola cereal
- cultured nonfat milk
- organic natural flavor
- acidophilus
- natural flavors
- non-fat vanilla greek yogurt
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. VANILLA EXTRACT, 6 LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS L. CASEI AND L. RHAMNOSUS), WILD BLUEBERRIES, OATS AND HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MOLASSES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT WITH BLUEBERRIES AND ORGANIC HONEY OAT GRANOLA, VANILLA GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT WITH BLUEBERRIES AND ORGANIC HONEY OAT GRANOLA, VANILLA GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


