Is NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT WITH BLUEBERRIES AND ORGANIC HONEY OAT GRANOLA, VANILLA GREEK YOGURT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- acidophilus
- non-fat vanilla greek yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. VANILLA EXTRACT, 6 LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS L. CASEI AND L. RHAMNOSUS), WILD BLUEBERRIES, OATS AND HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MOLASSES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT WITH BLUEBERRIES AND ORGANIC HONEY OAT GRANOLA, VANILLA GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT WITH BLUEBERRIES AND ORGANIC HONEY OAT GRANOLA, VANILLA GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


