Is NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT WITH BLUEBERRIES AND ORGANIC HONEY OAT GRANOLA, VANILLA GREEK YOGURT Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • oats
  • organic whole grain oats
  • organic natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. VANILLA EXTRACT, 6 LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS L. CASEI AND L. RHAMNOSUS), WILD BLUEBERRIES, OATS AND HONEY GRANOLA CEREAL (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MOLASSES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check NON-FAT VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT WITH BLUEBERRIES AND ORGANIC HONEY OAT GRANOLA, VANILLA GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
VanillaFruityHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go