Is Non Meat Luncheon Meat-Style Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein, Palm Olein, Flavours, Modified Cellulose, Potato Starch, Wheat Gluten, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Iron [iii] Pyrophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Calcium D-pantothenate, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Spices, Cellulose Fibre, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Lycopene Extract From Tomato, Caramel.

Check Non Meat Luncheon Meat-Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Dairy Free? Non Meat Luncheon Meat-Style | Spoonful