Is NONFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, CHERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI). CHERRY-POMEGRANATE FRUIT PREPARATION (20%): CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, WATER, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check NONFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, CHERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONFAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, CHERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


