Is Nong Shim, Seafood Noodle Soup, Spicy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat gluten

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Beef Stock, Black Pepper, Caramel (Color), Clam, Crab, Cuttlefish, Dehydrated Vegetables (Seaweed, Carrot, Green Onion), Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Fish Cake (Pollock, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, D-sorbitol, Salt, Paprika Color), Fish Sauce (Corvina, Cuttlefish, Salt), Garlic, Ginger, Gum Arabic, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Extract, Mussel, Natural Flavors, Onion, Oyster Extract, Potassium Carbonate, Radish, Red Chili Pepper, Riboflavin (Color), Rice, Sand Lance Concentrate, Sea Squirt, Shrimp, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Soybeans, Sugar, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour

Check Nong Shim, Seafood Noodle Soup, Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSoup