Is Nong Shim Shrimp Crackers Shrimp Crackers 75g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- shrimp
- anchovy
- cream
- lactose
- anchovy extract powder
- shrimp extract powder
- ground shrimp
- riboflavin
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoned Oil (Rice Bran Oil, Palm Oil, Dried Shrimp, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Ground Shrimp, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Shrimp Extract Powder, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Mushroom Extract Powder, Kelp Extract Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Anchovy Extract Powder, Corn Syrup, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Disodium Succinate, Cream, Lactose.
Check Nong Shim Shrimp Crackers Shrimp Crackers 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nong Shim Shrimp Crackers Shrimp Crackers 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nong Shim Shrimp Crackers Shrimp Crackers 75g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


