Is Nongshim Ansung Spicy Miso Noodle Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Red Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Vegetables (Seaweed, Carrot), Black Pepper, Beef Stock, Natural Flavours, Yellow Corn Flour, Potassium Carbonate, Defatted Soy Flour, Caramel (Colour), Rice, Disodium Succinate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Onion, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Beef Fat, Sodium Carbonate, Beef Extract, Radish Extract, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Wheat Gluten, Corn Syrup, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat, Salt), Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Riboflavin (Colour), Bonito Extract, Tuna Extract, Powdered Contains Wheat, Soy, Bonito (Fish), Tuna, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish And Milk
Check Nongshim Ansung Spicy Miso Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Ansung Spicy Miso Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
Nongshim Ansung Spicy Miso Noodle Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried, Pouch


