Is Nongshim Black Shin Spicy Beef Flavor Noodle Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Beef Bone Extract*, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of: Anchovy Extract*, Beef Extract*, Beef Fat*, Black Pepper*, Flavor Enhancer Powder (Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Glycine, Sodium Phosphate Tribasic, D-xylose), Corn Syrup*, Defatted Soy Flour, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Green Onion, Dried Shiitake Mushrooms, Freeze Dried Red Chili Pepper (Red Chili Pepper, Dextrose, Salt), Freeze Dried White Button Mushrooms, Garlic*, Ginger*, Gum Arabic, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Mushroom*, Natural Flavors, Onion*, Potassium Carbonate, Radish Extract*, Red Chili Pepper*, Riboflavin (Color), Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Sprout Extract*, Sugar, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour. *Powdered
Check Nongshim Black Shin Spicy Beef Flavor Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Black Shin Spicy Beef Flavor Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Nongshim Black Shin Spicy Beef Flavor Noodle Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


