Is NongShim Cup Noodle Soup, Kimchi, 2.64 Ounce (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- nondairy lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- +1 more
nondairy lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BLACK PEPPER*, CELLULOSE*, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DRIED FLAKES (CARROT, GREEN ONION, CABBAGE), DRIED KIMCHI FLAKES (NAPA CABBAGE, RED CHILI PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC, DEXTRIN, SALT, GINGER, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE), GARLIC EXTRACT*, GARLIC*, GINGER*, GREEN ONION*, GUM ARABIC, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NAPA CABBAGE EXTRACT*, NAPA CABBAGE*, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONDAIRY LACTIC ACID, ONION FLAVORED OIL* (DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, ONION, GARLIC, GINGER, TOCOPHEROLS ANTIOXIDANT), ONION*, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RADISH EXTRACT*, RED CHILI PEPPER*, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), RICE FLOUR, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), VEGETABLE EXTRACT* (ONION, GARLIC, GINGER, LEEK, RED CHILI PEPPER), YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. *POWDERED. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH, AND MILK.
Check NongShim Cup Noodle Soup, Kimchi, 2.64 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NongShim Cup Noodle Soup, Kimchi, 2.64 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NongShim Cup Noodle Soup, Kimchi, 2.64 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


