Is Nongshim K Army Stew Style Noodle Soup With Chili Beans Ramyun Noodles With Soup Mix, K Army Stew Style Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- wheat flour
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SEASONED PINTO BEANA (PINTO BEANS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, CORN OIL, SUGAR, GARLIC*, ONION*, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED FISH CAKE [BREAM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, POLLOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE*(SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, GLYCINE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), D-XYLOSE], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER*, CITRIC ACID, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED KIMCHI FLAKES (NAPA CABBAGE, RED CHILI PEPPER*, GARLIC, DEXTRIN, SALT, GINGER, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE), DRIED VEGETABLE FLAKES (GREEN ONION, RED CHILI PEPPER), D-SORBITOL, GARLIC*, GINGER*, GUM ARABIC, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ONION*, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RED CHILI PEPPER*, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), RICE FLOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check Nongshim K Army Stew Style Noodle Soup With Chili Beans Ramyun Noodles With Soup Mix, K Army Stew Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim K Army Stew Style Noodle Soup With Chili Beans Ramyun Noodles With Soup Mix, K Army Stew Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Nongshim Nong Shim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy
CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH DICED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH DICED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT
Nongshim Shin Ramyun Spicy Beef Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.2 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


