Is Nongshim Instant Shin Cup Noodle Soup 68G Soy Free?

Description
Single-serve cup delivers bold, layered spicy flavor and chewy, springy noodles; quick to prepare for lunches, late-night snacks, travel, or office meals. Reviewers note consistent heat, satisfying texture, and convenient portability, while some report the taste can be intense or too salty for milder palates and many reviewers cite value.

Description
Single-serve cup delivers bold, layered spicy flavor and chewy, springy noodles; quick to prepare for lunches, late-night snacks, travel, or office meals. Reviewers note consistent heat, satisfying texture, and convenient portability, while some report the taste can be intense or too salty for milder palates and many reviewers cite value.
Ingredients
Noodles 82%: Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulators: E501, E500, E339, Antioxidant: E306, Emulsifier: E322 (contains Soy ), Green Tea Extract, Colour: E101, Seasoning Powder 12%: Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein ( Soy , Corn), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Red Chili Pepper), Spices (Maltodextrin, Red Chili Pepper, Glucose, Black Pepper, Corn Flour), Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancers: E621, E627, E631, Shiitake, Anti-Caking Agent: E551, Vegetable Mushroom Flakes 6%: Carrot, Green Onion, Shiitake, Red Chili Pepper
Check Nongshim Instant Shin Cup Noodle Soup 68G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Instant Shin Cup Noodle Soup 68G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Nongshim Instant Shin Cup Noodle Soup 68G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


