Is Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (Wheat Flour, Starches (Potato, Wheat), Vegetable Oil (Contain Antioxidant (307b)), Salt, Mineral Salts (339, 452, 500, 501), Thickener (414), Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat, Salt), Colour (101)), Soup Powder (Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat, Salt), Soy, Vegetables, Spices, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Kelp, Vegetable Oils (Contains Soy), Starches (Tapioca, Potato, Corn), Flavour Enhancers (627, 631), Food Acid (330), Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Thickener (414), Corn Syrup), Flakes (Dried Vegetables)

Check Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nongshim Noodles Veggie Soon is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSnacking