Is Nonni's Bakery Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Almonds, Sugar, Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (raisins, Cottonseed Oil), Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt. Contains Wheat, Egg and Almond. It may also contain other Tree Nuts, Soy and Milk.
Check Nonni's Bakery Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonni's Bakery Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Simple Truth Rice & Almond Thin Crackers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


