Is Nonni's Bakery Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Almonds, Sugar, Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (raisins, Cottonseed Oil), Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt. Contains Wheat, Egg and Almond. It may also contain other Tree Nuts, Soy and Milk.

Check Nonni's Bakery Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking