Is Nonni's Bakery Dark Chocolate Almond Biscotti Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy twice-baked biscotti with rich, bittersweet flavor and a firm, crisp texture. Commonly paired with coffee or tea for dunking and served as a snack or dessert accompaniment. Reviewers cite consistent crunch, balanced flavor intensity, occasional broken pieces and small crumbs on arrival, and generally satisfactory packaging; minor packing inconsistencies.

Description
Crunchy twice-baked biscotti with rich, bittersweet flavor and a firm, crisp texture. Commonly paired with coffee or tea for dunking and served as a snack or dessert accompaniment. Reviewers cite consistent crunch, balanced flavor intensity, occasional broken pieces and small crumbs on arrival, and generally satisfactory packaging; minor packing inconsistencies.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), AMONDS, SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCHY, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ANISE SEEDS. CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGGS, MILK, ALMONDS, SOY. MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check Nonni's Bakery Dark Chocolate Almond Biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonni's Bakery Dark Chocolate Almond Biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Cookie · Stick, Piece


