Is NONNI'S, BISCOTTI BITES DIPPED IN YOGURT, VERY BERRY ALMOND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced mineral whey powder
- butter sweetened dried cranberries
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt powder
- greek-style yogurt confectionery coating
reduced mineral whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, GREEK-STYLE YOGURT CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], EGGS, ROLLED OATS, BUTTER SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, BLUEBERRY JUICE INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT; MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check NONNI'S, BISCOTTI BITES DIPPED IN YOGURT, VERY BERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONNI'S, BISCOTTI BITES DIPPED IN YOGURT, VERY BERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


