Is Nonnis Biscotti Toffee Almond 8 Count - 6.88 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
- butter
- milk
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Eggs, Butter, English Toffee (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Butter, Salt, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy And Almonds
Check Nonnis Biscotti Toffee Almond 8 Count - 6.88 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nonnis Biscotti Toffee Almond 8 Count - 6.88 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
La Dolce Vita Almond Biscotti Classic Italian
Nonni's Originali Biscotti, 5.52 Oz., 12 Count
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Where to buy
Nonnis Biscotti Toffee Almond 8 Count - 6.88 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


