Is Noodle Bowl Curry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLES (87%) (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Thickener: Modified Potato Starch; lodised Salt (Sodium Chloride, Potassium lodate), Sugar, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate), Curry Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides; Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Turmeric Powder, Turmeric Extract), Vegetable Seasonings (Dried Carrot, Dried Onions), Chilli Powder. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Noodle Bowl Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnacking