Is Noodle Bowl Teriyaki Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch acetate
starch acetate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Thickeners (Starch Acetate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Polymetaphosphate, Acetylated Distarch Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Vegetables, Soy Sauce, Soybean Oil, Soybean Paste (Wheat), Rice Wine, Citrus Syrup, Dehydrated Vegetables, Sesame Seeds, Fruit Pulp, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Paste, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Delta Lactone), Sesame Oil, Spices, Natural Color (Caramel III), Yeast Extract.
Check Noodle Bowl Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle Bowl Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


