Is Noodle Head Stir Fried Mayhem Pad Thai 200g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (56.56%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Pad Thai Sauce (11%) (Sweet Chilli Sauce (11%) (Sugar, Water, Garlic, Vinegar (Water, Acetic Acid (Acidity Regulator (E260)), Modified Starch (E1422), Salt, Red Chilli Flakes, Paprika Oleoresin (E160c)), Fresh Onion (9%), Tamarind Paste (Tamarind, Water), Spring Onion, Fresh Coriander, Sunflower Oil, Carrot, Garlic, Soya Sauce (Sugar, Water, Soybean Extract, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices & Condiments, Acidity Regulator (E260), Preservative (E211)), Red Pepper, Brown Sugar, Galangal, Lemon Grass, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Salt, Chilli Flakes
Check Noodle Head Stir Fried Mayhem Pad Thai 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle Head Stir Fried Mayhem Pad Thai 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
STIR FRIED RICE RICE, VERMICELLI AND DELICIOUS ASIAN SEASONINGS, STIR FRIED RICE
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Rice Noodles Stir Fry Brown Rice Noodles - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Noodle Head Stir Fried Mayhem Pad Thai 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


