Is Noodle Head Stir Fried Mayhem Pad Thai 200g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- modified starch
- soya sauce
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (56.56%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Pad Thai Sauce (11%) (Sweet Chilli Sauce (11%) (Sugar, Water, Garlic, Vinegar (Water, Acetic Acid (Acidity Regulator (E260)), Modified Starch (E1422), Salt, Red Chilli Flakes, Paprika Oleoresin (E160c)), Fresh Onion (9%), Tamarind Paste (Tamarind, Water), Spring Onion, Fresh Coriander, Sunflower Oil, Carrot, Garlic, Soya Sauce (Sugar, Water, Soybean Extract, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices & Condiments, Acidity Regulator (E260), Preservative (E211)), Red Pepper, Brown Sugar, Galangal, Lemon Grass, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Salt, Chilli Flakes
Check Noodle Head Stir Fried Mayhem Pad Thai 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle Head Stir Fried Mayhem Pad Thai 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
STIR FRIED RICE RICE, VERMICELLI AND DELICIOUS ASIAN SEASONINGS, STIR FRIED RICE
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Rice Noodles Stir Fry Brown Rice Noodles - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Noodle Head Stir Fried Mayhem Pad Thai 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


