Is Noodle King Ramen Noodles Beef Flavour Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil (tocopherols), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphates, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric. Soup Base: Salt, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Disodium Succinate, Guar Gum, Turmeric Powder, Spices, Caramel Colour, Disodium 5-ribonucleotide, Beef Seasoning Powder. Dehydrated Vegetables: Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Carrot. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Noodle King Ramen Noodles Beef Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep