Is Noodle Kit Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Sauce: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean, Wheat), Rice Vinegar, Salted Ginger (Ginger, Salt), Soybean Oil, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Onion, Rice Wine Seaweed Extract, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Chili Pepper, Topping: T
Check Noodle Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodle Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


