Is Noodle soup chicken flavor Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • chicken flaver ngredients wder nanu ee in bold by: aited po roac tries limited nigeria a pria foods plc
  • e627 e
  • humectant

chicken flaver ngredients wder nanu ee in bold by: aited po roac tries limited nigeria a pria foods plc

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

omie neodte le ready to be served. e e est prat à dtre sery 144 6. nodles: wheat flour, vegetable oil (palm oil, contains dant e319), lodized salt, humectant (e452), acidity rep (e500 e501), thickener (e412), color (e101) sasonng fowder: lodized salt, flavor enhancer 21, e627 e, sugar, yeast extract, soy powder, powder, spces, garlic powder, chicken flaver ngredients wder nanu ee ingredients in bold by: aited po roac tries limited nigeria a pria foods plc. road choba, port harcourt nigerie b noodles limited rial layout, kaduna, c2 of pt. indofog

Check Noodle soup chicken flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking