Is NOODLE SOUP MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- gelatin
- dehydrated chicken
- chicken fat
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHICKEN FAT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, SPICE, SOY FLOUR, HYDROLYZED WHEAT, CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (CALCIUM SILICATE), COLOR (TURMERIC), CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check NOODLE SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOODLE SOUP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


