Is noodle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
que ind jerv conta doll instant noodle sesame oil flavour ingredients noodles [wheat four, palm oil salt, acidity regulator (e451, e501, e500, e452, e339, e450), potassium chloride, thickener (e412, e401), emulsifier (e322), maltodextrin, antioxidant (e3076 e304), colour (e101), spices], soup base [salt, flavour enhancer (e621, e635), white sugar, flavour and flavouring, sesame seeds, colour (e150a, e150d), maltodextrin, soya sauce powder (soya beans, wheat, salt), spices, dehydrated green onion, garic powder, potassium chloride, yeast extracts, anticaking agent (e551), rapeseed oil, acidity regulator (e330) seasoning (sesame oil, flavour and flavouring for allerge ingredients in bold, imported by: unisnacks europe limited ventura business park units 1-5, howitt close, upper caldecote, biggleswade, bedfordshire sg18 9gg, united kingdom, tel,: 00 44 (0) 800 133 6438 www,unisnacks,co,uk email: info@unisnacks,co net weigh 1039 sod
Check noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


