Is noodle Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat four
- que ind jerv conta doll instant noodle sesame oil flavour noodles
- flavour enhancer
- flavour
- flavouring
- +3 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
que ind jerv conta doll instant noodle sesame oil flavour ingredients noodles [wheat four, palm oil salt, acidity regulator (e451, e501, e500, e452, e339, e450), potassium chloride, thickener (e412, e401), emulsifier (e322), maltodextrin, antioxidant (e3076 e304), colour (e101), spices], soup base [salt, flavour enhancer (e621, e635), white sugar, flavour and flavouring, sesame seeds, colour (e150a, e150d), maltodextrin, soya sauce powder (soya beans, wheat, salt), spices, dehydrated green onion, garic powder, potassium chloride, yeast extracts, anticaking agent (e551), rapeseed oil, acidity regulator (e330) seasoning (sesame oil, flavour and flavouring for allerge ingredients in bold, imported by: unisnacks europe limited ventura business park units 1-5, howitt close, upper caldecote, biggleswade, bedfordshire sg18 9gg, united kingdom, tel,: 00 44 (0) 800 133 6438 www,unisnacks,co,uk email: info@unisnacks,co net weigh 1039 sod
Check noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


