Is noodle Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • unisnacks europe limited ventura business park units 1-5
  • e635
  • e3076 e304
  • e621
  • e322

unisnacks europe limited ventura business park units 1-5

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

que ind jerv conta doll instant noodle sesame oil flavour ingredients noodles [wheat four, palm oil salt, acidity regulator (e451, e501, e500, e452, e339, e450), potassium chloride, thickener (e412, e401), emulsifier (e322), maltodextrin, antioxidant (e3076 e304), colour (e101), spices], soup base [salt, flavour enhancer (e621, e635), white sugar, flavour and flavouring, sesame seeds, colour (e150a, e150d), maltodextrin, soya sauce powder (soya beans, wheat, salt), spices, dehydrated green onion, garic powder, potassium chloride, yeast extracts, anticaking agent (e551), rapeseed oil, acidity regulator (e330) seasoning (sesame oil, flavour and flavouring for allerge ingredients in bold, imported by: unisnacks europe limited ventura business park units 1-5, howitt close, upper caldecote, biggleswade, bedfordshire sg18 9gg, united kingdom, tel,: 00 44 (0) 800 133 6438 www,unisnacks,co,uk email: info@unisnacks,co net weigh 1039 sod

Check noodle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go