Is NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carrots, Spicy Thai-Style Cooking Sauce [Water, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid], Onion, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Thai Basil, Chili Sauce [Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice], Rice Vinegar [Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt], Garlic [Water, Garlic], Sake Cooking Wine [Sake Wine, Salt], Organic Caramel Color, Basil Flavor Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor (Spice Extractives, Celery Seed Extracts)], Natural Flavor [Potato Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic]).
Check NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
Where to buy
NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


