Is NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- soy sauce
- basil flavor oil
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Spicy Thai-Style Cooking Sauce [Water, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid], Onion, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Thai Basil, Chili Sauce [Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice], Rice Vinegar [Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt], Garlic [Water, Garlic], Sake Cooking Wine [Sake Wine, Salt], Organic Caramel Color, Basil Flavor Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor (Spice Extractives, Celery Seed Extracts)], Natural Flavor [Potato Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic]).
Check NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
Where to buy
NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


