Is NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Spicy Thai-Style Cooking Sauce [Water, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid], Onion, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Thai Basil, Chili Sauce [Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice], Rice Vinegar [Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt], Garlic [Water, Garlic], Sake Cooking Wine [Sake Wine, Salt], Organic Caramel Color, Basil Flavor Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor (Spice Extractives, Celery Seed Extracts)], Natural Flavor [Potato Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic]).
Check NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
Where to buy
NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


