Is NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Spicy Thai-Style Cooking Sauce [Water, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid], Onion, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Thai Basil, Chili Sauce [Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice], Rice Vinegar [Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt], Garlic [Water, Garlic], Sake Cooking Wine [Sake Wine, Salt], Organic Caramel Color, Basil Flavor Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor (Spice Extractives, Celery Seed Extracts)], Natural Flavor [Potato Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic]).
Check NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
Where to buy
NOODLED RIBBON-CUT CARROTS WITH A SPICY THAI-STYLE COOKING SAUCE THAI BASIL TAKEOUT, NOODLED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


