Is noodles & broth chilli miso Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hand-folded rice noodles: (61%) (rice, tapioca starch, salt). Nagano Valley miso broth paste: (37%) (spring water, steamed soya beans, rice, salt, sugar, sesame oil, rice vinegar, alcohol, yeast extract, rice bran oil, shiitake mushroom extract, kelp extract, ginger powder, kaffir lime leaf powder, onion powder, chilli powder, dried coriander leaf, black pepper, chilli extract). dried spring onion.

Check noodles & broth chilli miso against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodles · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch