Is noodles & broth satay style Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice noodles with a satay (sesame) flavour miso based broth paste and dried spring onions Ingredients: hand rolled rice noodles (60%) (rice, tapioca starch, salt), Nando's Valley miso broth paste (38%) (water, soy beans, sesame paste (15%), sugar, salt, rice powder, dried coriander leaf, chilli powder, ginger powder, dried spring onion),

Check noodles & broth satay style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Pack, Pouch, Loose

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttySoy
Texture
SoftSlippery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go