Is noodles & broth satay style Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice noodles with a satay (sesame) flavour miso based broth paste and dried spring onions Ingredients: hand rolled rice noodles (60%) (rice, tapioca starch, salt), Nando's Valley miso broth paste (38%) (water, soy beans, sesame paste (15%), sugar, salt, rice powder, dried coriander leaf, chilli powder, ginger powder, dried spring onion),

Check noodles & broth satay style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Pack, Pouch, Loose

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttySoy
Texture
SoftSlippery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go