Is noodles & broth satay style Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice noodles with a satay (sesame) flavour miso based broth paste and dried spring onions Ingredients: hand rolled rice noodles (60%) (rice, tapioca starch, salt), Nando's Valley miso broth paste (38%) (water, soy beans, sesame paste (15%), sugar, salt, rice powder, dried coriander leaf, chilli powder, ginger powder, dried spring onion),

Check noodles & broth satay style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Noodle · Pack, Pouch, Loose

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttySoy
Texture
SoftSlippery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go