Is noodles & broth satay style Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice noodles with a satay (sesame) flavour miso based broth paste and dried spring onions Ingredients: hand rolled rice noodles (60%) (rice, tapioca starch, salt), Nando's Valley miso broth paste (38%) (water, soy beans, sesame paste (15%), sugar, salt, rice powder, dried coriander leaf, chilli powder, ginger powder, dried spring onion),
Check noodles & broth satay style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open noodles & broth satay style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pack, Pouch, Loose
Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttySoy
Texture
SoftSlippery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go


