Is NOODLES, GOODER GOODLES SHELL WE DANCE AGED WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE OVER SHELLS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
- cheddar
- xanthan gum
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOODLES SHELLS (WHEAT FLOUR,, CHICKPEA PROTEIN,, WHEAT PROTEIN,, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED, FROM [BROCCOLI,, SPINACH, KALE,, PUMPKIN, SWEET, POTATO, SUNFLOWER, SEED, CRANBERRY,, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE, MUSHROOM,SHITAKE, MUSHROOM), CHEDDAR, CHEESE SAUCE (WATER,, CHEDDAR CHEESE, [CULTURED MILK, SALT],, CANOLA OIL, WHEY,, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE,, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE,, SALT, SODIUM, ALGINATE, NATURAL, FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID,, XANTHAN GUM)
Check NOODLES, GOODER GOODLES SHELL WE DANCE AGED WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE OVER SHELLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOODLES, GOODER GOODLES SHELL WE DANCE AGED WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE OVER SHELLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Gooder Goodles Noodles Plant-Based White Cheddar With Spirals
Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells
SHELLS & WHITE CHEDDAR SHELL SHAPED PASTA IN A WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE, SHELLS & WHITE CHEDDAR
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Gluten-Free Shells
About this product
Pasta · Dried


