Is NOODLES, GOODER GOODLES SHELL WE DANCE AGED WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE OVER SHELLS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
- cheddar
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOODLES SHELLS (WHEAT FLOUR,, CHICKPEA PROTEIN,, WHEAT PROTEIN,, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED, FROM [BROCCOLI,, SPINACH, KALE,, PUMPKIN, SWEET, POTATO, SUNFLOWER, SEED, CRANBERRY,, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE, MUSHROOM,SHITAKE, MUSHROOM), CHEDDAR, CHEESE SAUCE (WATER,, CHEDDAR CHEESE, [CULTURED MILK, SALT],, CANOLA OIL, WHEY,, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE,, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE,, SALT, SODIUM, ALGINATE, NATURAL, FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID,, XANTHAN GUM)
Check NOODLES, GOODER GOODLES SHELL WE DANCE AGED WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE OVER SHELLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOODLES, GOODER GOODLES SHELL WE DANCE AGED WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE OVER SHELLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Gooder Goodles Noodles Plant-Based White Cheddar With Spirals
Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells
SHELLS & WHITE CHEDDAR SHELL SHAPED PASTA IN A WHITE CHEDDAR SAUCE, SHELLS & WHITE CHEDDAR
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Gluten-Free Shells
About this product
Pasta · Dried


